Timetable

Drop Off & Dismissal Procedures
When dropping your child off in the morning, please pull up along the front of the school after busses have departed. For the safety of all of our children, please do not exit your vehicle while it is running.

Students will be dismissed from class at 3:10pm.
If routine varies for your child, an email to [email protected] or phone 519-528-3022 will ensure that your child is ready for pick up and does not board the bus.
For security reasons, students will not be allowed to go home with any other parents unless a note or phone call is received at the school.

Event  Start Time  Length
 Outside Supervision         8:45 am
 Student Entry/Morning Exercises                        8:50 am  10 minutes
 Period 1  9:00 am  40 minutes 
 Period 2  9:40 am  40 minutes
 Period 3  10:20 am              40 minutes
 1st Nutrition Break - Inside  11:00 am  20 minutes
 1st Nutrition Break - Outside  11:20 am  20 minutes
 Period 4  11:40 am  50 minutes
 Period 5  12:30 pm  40 minutes
 2nd Nutrition Break - Inside  1:10 pm  20 minutes
 2nd Nutrition Break - Outside  1:30 pm  20 minutes
 Period 6  1:50 pm  40 minutes
 Period 7  2:30 pm  40 minutes
 Dismissal  3:10 pm
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.